If you experience difficulty reading this message, click here to view the online version

Trimble Survey Dimensions

Arrival, Departure, and Registration Information
Below you will find Survey division staff arrival and departure information for Trimble Dimensions 2010. Please make sure to arrive by the date and time below. Scheduling for set-up, preparation, and tear-down for the event is based upon arrivals and departures listed below.

Conference Registration Information
Below the arrival and departure schedule you will find detailed registration instructions are listed below. Please complete registration and hotel booking on the Trimble Dimensions website.

Arrival and Departure Schedule

First

Last

Arrival Date & Time

Departure Date & Time

Alan

Withington

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Alexander

McDonald

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Alfredo

Lorenzo

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Anders

Rhodin

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Anders

Rosenblom

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Arnaud

Lezennec

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Bai

Lu

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Becky

Gao

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Ben

Mallen

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Bernard

Griesmar

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Bernhard

Gruen

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Bjorn

Rapelius

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Bob

Hanks

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Brendon

Swann

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Bruce

Eyre

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Bruce

Hook

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Bryan

Williams

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Chip

Berniard

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Christian

Breuer

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Christian

Hubald

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Colleen

Bean

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Daniel

Butvidas

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Daniela

Koch

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Darcy

Shunk

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

David

Fitzpatrick

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

David

Hadden

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

David

Taylor

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Dennis

Belgrado

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Derek

Miles

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Dirk

Westenberger

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Donn

Eyman

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Doug

Kuypers

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Ellen

Klingelhoeffer

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Eric

Fehervari

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Eric

Harris

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Fabrice

Castello

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Fred

Bulger

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Fu

Qiang

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Hartmut

Stadali

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Henry

Munoz

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Ian

Murgatroyd

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Inigo

Bonilla

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jack

Calvin

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

James

McWha

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Janice

Mollerson

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jason

Hayes

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jason

Rossback

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Jeff

English

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jim

Greenberg

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Joerg

Amend

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jon

Hemingway

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Jonathan

Davis

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Joseph

Wayo

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Kelli

Liberi

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Ken

Joyce

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Ken

Slaugenhopt

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Lin Lin

Ho

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Lindsay

Renkel

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Lucinda

Coombe

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Marco

Belo

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Mario

Cerniar

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Mark

Guo

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Martin

Janousek

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Martin

Koehler

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Matt

Delano

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Matthew

Jones

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Matthias

Schumann

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Miguel

Amor

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Mikael

Nordenfelt

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Nathan

Pugh

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Nick

Mein

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Nico

Becke

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Nigel

Hanson

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Oliver

Sens

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Omar

Soubra

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Patricia

Boothe

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Paul

Biddiscombe

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Pete

Mestemaker

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Peter

Allen

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Phil

Woodcock

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Ramon

Morales

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Regina

Brandstetter

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Richard

Brush

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Richard

Hassler

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Rob

Koot

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Robert

Ragsdale

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Robert

Jung

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Rod

Weikert

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Roger

Hoglund

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Ronald

Van Coevorden

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Ryan

Gruber

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Sean

Chard

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Shelley

DeAngelis

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Shelly

Nooner

Friday Nov. 5th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Silke

Schneider

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Steffen

Lutz

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Steve

Jennings

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Stuart

Riley

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Terry

Klock

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Tim

Lemmon

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Tim

Johnson

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Todd

Steiner

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th After 7pm Departure or Friday Departure

Tomas

Larsson

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Friday Nov 12th  Departure

Ulrich

Vollath

Sunday Arrival Nov 7th by 10am

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Vidar

Tangen

Saturday Nov 6th  arrival by 12pm

Thursday Nov 11th  Departure

Trimble Survey Division Internal Registration Instructions
This year there is a new registration process for Trimble employees. If you are planning to attend Dimensions 2010 as staff, speaker, or general attendee here are instructions on how to register.

  • To register go to the Dimensions Web Site at www.trimbledimensions.com and click the “Register” button.  Next you will be directed to the registration/login page. In order to register as an employee make sure to use the following registration code trimbleemployee.

  • Enter your contact information. The last question before you create an account login is “How will you be attending the event?” This is where you will have the option to choose either “Staff”, “Speaker” or “Attendee.”
    • “Staff” -  for approved employees who have been asked to work at the conference
    • “Speaker” - if you submitted an abstract and have been approved to be a speaker
    • “Attendee” - if you are attending the conference in general and don’t have a specific role

  • All Trimble employees attending the conference must have manager’s approval prior to registering. If you are Staff or General Attendee, your department will be charged $525 in November. All approved Speakers will not be charged the $525.

  • Make sure you have your Oracle Number handy prior to registering. In the Payment section, you will need to enter your department’s Oracle Number and your Managers name. Employees who purchase a Guest Pass are responsible for payment.

© 2010, Trimble Navigation Limited. All rights reserved.